PRIVACY POLICY

RELOCONSULT is a sole proprietorship founded by Fabienne Meier registered under Dutch law with KvK (chamber of commerce) number 27327877 and BTW (VAT) number 2525.94.575

If you hire us, in order to carry out our work, we will collect personal information from you and the persons living with you. The collection and use of your personal data is subject to the EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

We do not share any personal information with unaffiliated third parties, except as necessary for our legitimate professional and business needs: Your personal data will be used and shared only whenever necessary to carry out relocation services. It may be used for the purpose of contracting service providers such as utilities providers, insurance companies, banks or real estate agencies. The information we collect within the frame of our work can be: personal name and names of family members, current address, date of birth, email address, phone numbers, bank account number, Immigration Authority IND file number, BSN number, ID and passport number, work employment contract and salary information. Your personal information will only be used with your personal consent.

By writing to us to info@reloconsult.nl, you can access your personal data, ask to to have your personal data rectified or changed at anytime.

When you interact with our website, we may collect non-personal, identification information about users.

Users may find resources on our website that link to sites of third party providers. We do not control and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to our site.

To ensure security we commit to setting up the technical and organizational means necessary according to applicable standards in terms of data protection under the GDPR law.

The website has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) and we use Secupress plugins from WordPress. Our work tools can only be accessed by RELOCONSULT with regularly updated passwords. Regular backups on external drives are only accessible to RELOCONSULT. We refrain from storing our work in clouds as much as possible.

You have the right to complain to the relevant authorities if you feel your data privacy has been dealt with incorrectly; the relevant authority in The Netherlands is: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, Postbus 93374, 2509 AJ DEN HAAG

CREDITS
For our website, we have used pictures created by “Lybil Ber et l’année de la photographie”.

Close Menu